Executive Office


Joshua W. Walker, Ph.D. President & CEO
Erina Aoyama Chief of Staff

Media & Marketing
Michele Debreceni Director, Media & Marketing
Malena Seldin Manager, Graphic Design & Creative Strategy
Cynthia Sternau Managing Editor
Allison Rodman Director, Communications
Ben Warren Video & Creative Services Manager


Operations & Administration


Lisa Bermudez Executive Vice President
Andrew Connor Chief Operating Officer

Finance
Vinka Cvenic Senior Accountant
Jason Wong Accountant

Human Resources
Tsay Huang Payroll & Accounts Payable Manager


IT, Building & House Operations


Information Technology
Robert Hardy LAN Administrator
Julia Jin Database Administrator

Building Services
John Agapito Director, Building Services
Carlos Estrada Porter

House Operations
Lydia Gulick Director, Program Operations
Carmen Ben Manager, House Activities
Olivia Kielczewski Welcome Desk Associate
Nicole Kuchta Welcome Desk Associate
Henry Mariscal Welcome Desk Associate


Development


Gregory Corsico Vice President, Development
Kimberly Woodward Director, Operations & Board Liaison
Nozomi Iizuka Director, Corporate Partnerships
Kieran Callinan Assistant Director, Corporate Partnerships
Mika Nagasaki Development Officer
Ann Niehoff Development Officer
Caroline Saul Assistant Director, Individual Giving & Membership
Michelle Wakabayashi Assistant Director, Individual Giving & Membership
Nicholas Bianchi Development Assistant


Programs


Lisa Goldenberg Senior Director of Programs

Business & Policy
Tomoko Okuno Director, Business & Policy
Yuka Terada Senior Program Officer, Business & Policy

Education & Family
Yumi Nagasawa, Ed.D. Director, Education & Family Programs
Luke McGrath Education Officer
Valerie Santelli Education Associate

Film
K. F. Watanabe Deputy Director, Film Program
Alexander Fee Film Associate

Gallery
Yukie Kamiya Director, Gallery
Tiffany Lambert Assistant Curator
Daqian Cao Exhibition Manager
Emi Marica Gallery Associate

Language Center & Library
Tomoyo Kamimura Director, Language Center & Library
Megan Brindle Language Center Associate
Aya Wilson Language Center Associate
Kimberly Campuzano Language Center Assistant
Yuko Aizawa Instructor
Megumi Barringer Instructor
Keiko Hammer Instructor
Yumiko Kakutani Instructor
Momoyo Kitaura Instructor
Kazue Kurahara Instructor
Ben Milam Instructor
Yumi Mori Instructor
Mari Nakamura Instructor
Sanshiroh Ogawa Instructor
Mami Nakanishi Sheehy Instructor
Kazuko Nakazawa Instructor
Atsuko Shio Instructor
Chikako Takahashi Instructor
Shuichiro Takeda Instructor
Yukie Yamaguchi Instructor

Performing Arts
Yoko Shioya Artistic Director
Futoshi Miyai Director, Productions & Technical Management
Amanda Waddell Performing Arts Officer & Contents Strategist
Yukako Yamazoe Program Associate

Talks+
Tomomi Sekiya Director, Talks+
Anna Cabasso Program Officer, Talks+